Eight seeds sown into coir pots after being soaked for three days.

Genus: Musa

Species: glauca

Family Name: Musaceae

Synonym: Ensete glaucum, Musa wilsonii

Seed Catalogue No.: 888B

English Name(s): Snow Banana, Banana

Hardiness: Hardy, Half Hardy

Lifecycle: Perennial

Type: Alpines